[google-translator]

Results

 

Pool A (Preliminary Rounds)
April 5th (1pm)
Day 1
jam

JAMAICA
8830
fiji

FIJI
April 5th (8:30pm)
Day 1
aus

AUSTRALIA
9426
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND
April 6th (3pm)
Day 2
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA
4657
jam

JAMAICA
April 6th (8:30pm)
Day 2
aus

AUSTRALIA
7924
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS
April 7th (3pm)
Day 3
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND
3549
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA
April 7th (8:30pm)
Day 3
fiji

FIJI
4465
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS
April 8th (1pm)
Day 4
jam

JAMAICA
7941
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND
April 8th (8:30pm)
Day 4
aus

AUSTRALIA
6038
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA
April 9th (3pm)
Day 5
fiji

FIJI
23108
aus

AUSTRALIA
April 9th (6:30pm)
Day 5
jam

JAMAICA
7632
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS
April 10th (1pm)
Day 6
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS
3949
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND
April 10th (6:30pm)
Day 6
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA
9228
fiji

FIJI
April 11th (11am)
Day 7
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA
8525
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS
April 11th (2pm)
Day 7
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND
7346
fiji

FIJI
April 11th (9pm)
Day 7
aus

AUSTRALIA
7251
jam

JAMAICA

Pool A Standings

  
Played
Wins
Losses
Draws
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
1.Australia
5
5
0
0
413
162
10
2.Jamaica
5
4
0
1
351
205
8
3.South Africa
5
3
2
0
310
205
6
4.Northern Ireland
5
2
3
0
224
307
4
5.Barbados
5
1
4
0
185
333
2
6.Fiji
5
0
5
0
171
426
0

The top two sides in both pools will advance into the semi finals.

Pool B (Preliminary Rounds)
April 5th (3pm)
Day 1


ENGLAND
7428


SCOTLAND
April 5th (6:30pm)
Day 1



NEW ZEALAND
6451


UGANDA
April 6th (1pm)
Day 2

WALES
4470



NEW ZEALAND
April 6th (6:30pm)
Day 2

MALAWI
4974


ENGLAND
April 7th (1pm)
Day 3


UGANDA
5452

MALAWI
April 7th (6:30pm)
Day 3


SCOTLAND
5147

WALES
April 8th (3pm)
Day 4


ENGLAND
5549


UGANDA
April 8th (6:30pm)
Day 4

MALAWI
5753



NEW ZEALAND
April 9th (1pm)
Day 5


ENGLAND
8531

WALES
April 9th (8:30pm)
Day 5



NEW ZEALAND
6029


SCOTLAND
April 10th (3pm)
Day 6


SCOTLAND
5051

MALAWI
April 10th (8:30pm)
Day 6

WALES
4076


UGANDA
April 11th (9am)
Day 7



NEW ZEALAND
4554


ENGLAND
April 11th (4pm)
Day 7


UGANDA
5737


SCOTLAND
April 11th (7pm)
Day 7

MALAWI
6853

WALES

 

Pool B Standings

  
Played
Wins
Losses
Draws
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
1.England
5
5
0
0
342
202
10
2.New Zealand
5
3
2
0
292
235
6
3.Uganda
5
3
2
0
287
248
6
4.Malawi
5
3
2
0
277
284
6
5.Scotland
5
1
4
0
195
289
2
6.Wales
5
0
5
0
215
350
0

The top two sides in both pools will advance into the semi finals.

Fifth Placed Match

April 12th (9am)
Day 8
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA
5342


UGANDA
Ninth Placed Match

April 12th (11am)
Day 8
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS
4850


SCOTLAND
Seventh Placed Match

April 12th (2pm)
Day 8

MALAWI
6052
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND
Eleventh Placed Match

April 12th (4pm)
Day 8
fiji

FIJI
3281

WALES
Semi Finals
April 14th (3pm)
Day 10


ENGLAND
5655
jam

JAMAICA
April 14th (5pm)
Day 10
aus

AUSTRALIA
6544



NEW ZEALAND
Bronze Medal Match
April 15th (11am)
Day 11
jam

JAMAICA
6055



NEW ZEALAND
Gold Medal Match
April 15th (1pm)
Day 11


ENGLAND
5251
aus

AUSTRALIA

Final Standings



Gold


ENGLAND


Silver
aus

AUSTRALIA


Bronze
jam

JAMAICA


4th



NEW ZEALAND


5th
rsa

SOUTH AFRICA


6th


UGANDA


7th

MALAWI


8th
ni


NORTHERN IRELAND


9th


SCOTLAND


10th
2000px-flag_of_barbados-svg

BARBADOS


11th

WALES


12th
fiji

FIJI

NEWSLETTER Keep up to date with the latest news and events from INF.